Christian Bale

Christian Bale CuteDate of Birth: 30 January 1974, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Birth Name: Christian Charles Philip Bale

The 10th Anniversary issue of “Entertainment Weekly” crowned Christian Bale as one of the “Top 8 Most Powerful Cult Figures” of the past decade, citing his incredible and legendary cult status on the Internet. EW also calls Bale one of the “Most Creative People in Entertainment” after his brilliant turn as the psychopathic yuppie serial killer in American Psycho.

And “Premiere” lauded him as one of the “Hottest Leading Men Under 30″. Christian Bale has garnered a huge international audience ever since he wowed critics with his devastating performance in Steven Spielberg’s WWII epic Empire of the Sun.

Since a young age he was very ambitious about attending Drama School, and auditioned for the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art RADA, the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art LAMDA, and the Central School of Speech And Drama at the age of twenty. He was accepted to all, but was convinced by his parents to continue working instead. To this day, he regrets not attending drama school for his personal passion of learning his craft.


Christian Bale Hot pictures Gallery:

Related posts:

  1. Orlando Bloom
  2. Bradley Cooper
  3. David Boreanaz
  4. Darryl Stephens
  5. Hugh Jackman

Leave a Reply